Asia's Biggest Music Awards

NOMINEES

  • 01. Best New Male Artist
    • Wanna One

    • Golden Child

    • TheEastLight

    • Samuel

    • JEONG SEWOON

    02. Best New Female Artist
    • PRISTIN

    • Dreamcatcher

    • MOMOLAND

    • Weki Meki

    • CHUNG HA

    03. Best Male Group
    • EXO

    • GOT7

    • NU'EST W

    • Wanna One

    • BTS

    • SEVENTEEN

    04. Best Female Group
    • BLACKPINK

    • TWICE

    • Red Velvet

    • MAMAMOO

    • GFRIEND

    05. Best Male Artist
    • G-DRAGON

    • Zion.T

    • PSY

    • Jong Shin Yoon

    • ZICO

    06. Best Female Artist
    • SUNMI

    • Suzy

    • IU

    • TAEYEON

    • Heize

  • 07. Best Dance Performance Solo
    • SUNMI – Gashina

    • PSY – New Face

    • Lee Hyori – BLACK

    • TAEMIN – MOVE

    • HYUN A – BABE

    08. Best Dance Performance Male Group
    • EXO - Ko Ko Bop

    • NCT 127 - Cherry Bomb

    • MONSTA X – Beautiful

    • BTS – DNA

    • VIXX - Shangri-La

    • SEVENTEEN - Don't Wanna Cry

    09. Best Dance Performance Female Group
    • Apink – FIVE

    • TWICE - SIGNAL

    • Red Velvet – Red Flavor

    • Girl's Generation - Holiday

    • GFRIEND - LOVE WHISPER

    10. Best Vocal Performance Male Solo
    • Zion.T - The Song

    • Jong Shin Yoon - Like it

    • Jung seung hwan - The fool

    • Han Dong Geun - Crazy

    • Hwang Chi Yeul - A Daily Song

    11. Best Vocal Performance Female Solo
    • SEJEONG(gugudan) - Flower Way

    • SURAN - If I Get Drunk Today

    • IU - Through the Night

    • Jeong Eun Ji - The Spring

    • Heize - You, Clouds, Rain

    12. Best Vocal Performance Group
    • WINNER - REALLY REALLY

    • MAMAMOO – Yes I am

    • Bolbbalgan4 - Tell Me You Love Me

    • BTOB - Missing You

    • Highlight - CALLING YOU

    13. Best Band Performance
    • CNBLUE – Between Us

    • DAY6 – I Smile

    • FTISLAND - Wind

    • BUZZ - The Love

    • HYUKOH – TOMBOY

    14. Best HipHop & Urban Music
    • DEAN - Come Over

    • Mad Clown - Lost Without You

    • Woo Won Jae – We Are

    • ZICO - Artist

    • Heize - Don't know you

    15. Best Collaboration
    • Dynamic Duo, CHEN - nosedive

    • Jay Park & Dok2 - Most Hated

    • SOYOU, BAEKHYUN – Rain

    • IU, OHHYUK - Can‘t Love You Anymore

    • HYOLYN, CHANGMO – BLUE MOON

    16. Best OST
    • Bolbbalgan4 - You And I From The beginning (Ruler : Master of the Mask)

    • Suzy – I Love You Boy (While You Were Sleeping)

    • Ailee - I will go to you like the first snow (Goblin)

    • CHANYEOL, PUNCH - Stay With Me (Goblin)

    • CRUSH – Beautiful (Goblin)

  • 17. Best Music Video
    • EXO - Power

    • TWICE - SIGNAL

    • Wanna One - Energetic

    • BTS – Spring Day

    • SEVENTEEN - Don't Wanna Cry

상단으로